Executive Director
Jonathan Cohen
Executive Director
Africa Department
Asia Ibrahim
Project Finance Officer, Kenya
Abdihakin Haji
Project Finance Officer, Ethiopia
Abdulahi Mohamed
Project Officer, Ethiopia
Ahmed Ahmed
Finance Assistant, Ethiopia
Ahmed Yusuf
Project Manager, Ethiopia
Basile Semba
Project Manager, Central African Republic
Daniel Tucker
Project Manager, West Africa
Hudo Ahmed
Senior Project Manager, Ethiopia
Janet Adama Mohammed
Programme Director, West Africa
Jonathan White
Programme Officer, Horn of Africa
Kennedy Tumutegyereize
Programme Director, East and Central Africa
Mohamed Dayib
Programme Officer, Ethiopia
Priscillah Mungai
Senior Finance Officer
Suzanne van Hooff
Programme Manager, Horn of Africa
Terry Kamau
Operations and Compliance Manager
Europe-Asia Department
Anastasija Ovcinikova
Programme Officer, South Caucasus
Andrii Kryshtal
Project Manager, South Caucasus
Cecile Pentori
Programme Manager, South Asia
Dr Rachel Clogg
Programme Co-Director, South Caucasus
Eva Rosenthal
Project Manager, South Caucasus
Kat French
Project Manager, Cross Regional Programme
Laura Aumeer
Europe-Asia Department Director
Laura Roberts
Europe-Asia Department Officer
Mira Sovakar
Europe-Asia Department Manager
Tahir Aziz
Senior Advisor, South Asia
Tessa Tribe
Grants Manager, South Caucasus
Southeast Asia and the Pacific Department
Abigail Blenkin
Project Manager, Papua New Guinea
Alex Azarov
Programme Manager, Fiji & Solomon Islands
Bianca Monteiro
Senior Operations Manager, Southeast Asia and the Pacific
Ciaran O'Toole
Department Director, Southeast Asia and the Pacific
Emmanuel Sudario
Project Officer, Philippines
Johanna Podlesak
Director of Pacific Programmes
Litia Nailatikau
Project Manager, Fiji & Solomon Islands
Mary Jean Alonday Liberato
Project Manager, Philippines
Moniek Kindred
Operations Director, Southeast Asia and the Pacific
Pallavi Mittal
Human Resource & Compliance Manager, Southeast Asia and the Pacific
Sabila Nazlani
Programme Support Officer, Southeast Asia and the Pacific
Salic Sharief Jr.
Programme Director, Philippines
Research, Advisory and Policy Department
Alastair Carr
Policy Manager
Dr Alexander Ramsbotham
Director of Research and Innovation
Dr Teresa Dumasy
Research, Advisory and Policy Department Director
Esther Hodges
Senior Gender Advisor
Felix Colchester
Research Manager
Lauren Distler
Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Officer
Sally Holt
Head of Accord
Conciliation Resources EU
Dearbhaile O'Callaghan
Programme Officer, Conciliation Resources EU
Olivia Caeymaex
Director, Conciliation Resources EU
Communications and Development
Cat Seaton
Head of Development
Emily Deeming
Head of Communications
Jeremy Taylor
Grants and Development Manager
Nick Bennett
Senior Communications Manager
Core and Operations
Acton Chimera
Senior Finance Business Partner
Ardline Davies
Operations Officer
Ariane Kouassi
HR and Facilities Officer
Debbie Noble
Income and Treasury Accountant
Dilafruz Raupova
Finance Assistant
Fillmora Anim-Addo
Finance Assistant
Gavin Salmon
Interim Chief Operating Officer
Gemma Galloway
Finance Officer
Ingrid Kabatooro
Finance Business Partner
Jawid Ahmadi
Human Resources and Facilities Manager
Joe Huybens
IT Officer
Linda Traore
Financial Controller
Michael Baah
Director of Finance
Nicholas Chen
Finance Assistant